Future Dreams


Sire: Dream Ahead

Dam: Doojah

Colour: Bay

Gender: Gelding

Age: 3 year old

Foaled: Oct 20th, 2015

Country: Australia


Owners

R Boef, A Markovina, D R Carlyon, Miss A L Eccleston, T G Johnson, A K Lewis, Miss A E Rayner, J P Trevillian, A J Wybrow, A A Wybrow, A A McArthur & M Griffith, Hancox Bloodstock P/L Flexi Six, Hancox Bloodstock P/L Doojah


Career Record: 0-0-0-0

  • Prizemoney
    $0.00
  • Wins
    0.0 %
  • Place
    0.0 %

Pedigree

 

 FUTURE DREAMS (AUS)

 

Bay geldingFoaled in 2015

SireDiktatWarningKnown Fact
DREAM AHEAD (USA) ArvolaSadler's Wells
2008Land of DreamsCadeaux GenereuxYoung Generation
  Sahara StarGreen Desert
DamDanewinDanehillDanzig
DOOJAH (AUS) Cotehele HouseMy Swanee
2003NawadderMarscayBiscay
  PurposeVain

DREAM AHEAD (USA) (Bay or Brown 2008-Stud 2012). 6 wins-3 at 2, Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1. Sire of 431 rnrs, 220 wnrs, 20 SW, inc. Al Wukair (Deauville Prix Jacques le Marois, Gr.1), Shumookh, Donjuan Triumphant, Dark Vision, Tornibush, Dreams Aplenty, Sweety Dream, Final Frontier, Basileus, Gold Tail, Mozart, Pursuing the Dream, Dream of Dreams, Gorane, Peach Melba, Tisbutadream, Visionary, Awaken, Generalissimo, Ken's Dream, SP Dream Today, etc.

 

1st dam

Doojah, by Danewin. 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$156,300, AJC Chartered Accountants H., Striking Force H., STC Cathay Pacific P., 2d AJC PJ Bell H., L, Hawkesbury RC Woodlands Crown, 4th GCTC Silk Stocking H., L. Three-quarter-sister to HADAAF, Danish Magic, half-sister to OASIS BLOOM, UNDERESTIMATION. Dam of six named foals, four to race, two winners, inc:-

Davor (g. by Bernardini). 3 wins from 1200m to 1800m to 2017-18, 3d Ipswich TC Ray White P.

Pass (f. by Lonhro). Winner at 1000m in Aust.

My Daanah (f. by Old Deuteronomy). Placed at 2 in Aust.

 

2nd dam

Nawadder, by Marscay. 3 wins from 1400m to 1600m, A$100,945, VATC Cadbury's Time Out H., MVRC Members' H., VATC Cranbourne Golf Club H., 2d VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, VATC Thomas North H., MVRC Cumberland H., VRC Higgins Coatings H., VATC Wenona Girl H., 3d VATC Aare H., AJC Ruling Ways H., MVRC VBBA P.H. Half-sister to LADY PURPOSE, Belle Desire (dam of HADAAF). Dam of 8 foals, all raced, 7 winners, inc:-

OASIS BLOOM (Al Maher). 2 wins at 1600m, 1700m, A$326,900, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, VRC Crown Promenade Trophy, 2d MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, MRC Herbert Power S., Gr.2, Race-Tech Classic, L, 4th VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1.

UNDERESTIMATION (Al Samer). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$356,355, VRC Anzac Day S., L, MVRC St Albans S., L, SAJC Hamilton Holden H., VRC George Watson H., SAJC Medallion Homes H., 2d SAJC Breeders' S., Gr.3, ATC Palmerbet H., 3d VRC Brian Beattie H., MVRC Dominant H., SAJC Schweppes SA Sprint Series H., Peter Elberg Funerals H., St Andrews Hospital H.

Doojah (Danewin). 3 wins. See above.

Cavalier King - Oriental Milan (Mac.). 8 wins to 1400m in Aust. and Macau, STC Arrowfield Stud H.

Al Nader. Winner at 1400m, ATC TAB Rewards H., 3d ATC TAB More Than Just Winning P.

 

3rd dam

PURPOSE, by Vain. 8 wins-5 at 2-to 1200m, A$79,900, AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.3, Sweet Embrace S., L, AJC Mick Ferry H., Mary Gilmore H., Lachie Melville H., STC Segenhoe Stud H., Garden Island H., 4th AJC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Sir Brian Crowley S., L, NSW Tatt's RC Roman Consul S., L. Three-quarter-sister to Summer Retreat, half-sister to HEMISPHERE, Glory Days (dam of COCKADE). Dam of 9 foals, 8 to race, 6 winners, inc:-

LADY PURPOSE (Sir Tristram). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 2000m, A$124,100, VRC Waltzing Lily H., L, VATC Norman Robinson S., L, 2d VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.2, VATC Grace Darling H., 3d VATC Debutante S., Gr.3, VRC Dimattina Arcadia Tomato P. Producer.

Nawadder (Marscay). 3 wins. See above.

Belle Desire. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, WATC Cable Beach H., 2d WATC San Toy H., 3d WATC Azalia H., Budget 4 Wheel Drive H. Dam of-

HADAAF (Danewin). 15 wins-3 at 2-from 900m to 1800m, A$750,233, STC Civic S., L, AJC Hayai Welter H., Tullamax Welter H., STC Theraces.com.au Welter H., 2d STC Sky High S., L, 3d BRC Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3, STC Premier's Cup, L.

Danish Magic (Danewin). 2 wins at 2, A$673,890, AJC Heroic 2YO Championship S., STC Wests Ashfield 2YO H., 2d AJC All Saints Boys Golden Jubilee P., City Tatt's RC Chairman's 2YO P., 3d AJC Keith Mackay H., L, Widden S., L. Producer.

Savedbythebell (Secret Savings). Winner at 2, 2d BTC Golden S., L, Universal McCann H., QTC Programmed Maintenance Services H.

Serves the Purpose. 2 wins at 1500m, 1600m, STC Seven Hills H., 2d AJC 13 Squadron Association H., 3d AJC Freckles H., STC Moraitis H. Dam of-

Golden Quatz (Johann Quatz). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, R184,060, Durbanville Cape Summer H., 3d Kenilworth Final Fling S., Gr.3. Producer.

La Plume. Winner at 2, 3d STC NSW Independent Teachers 2YO H. Dam of-

Grand Juror (Zeditave). 5 wins to 1400m, A$138,410, AJC Clifton Gardens H., STC Dave Humphries 20 Years President H., Matador Towbars H., 2d AJC Dulcify H., L, 3d MVRC Alexandra S., L, 4th AJC Flight S., Gr.1. Producer.

 

Race Record:

Unraced.